Thursday, March 31, 2011


Today is my other sis's birthday! Her name is Jennifer, though Mom likes to call her Jenny Lynn sometimes. (her middle name is Evelyn). Two days ago, was her hubby Joe's, birthday! They is gettin old! BOL (a lot) But I loves them both a lot!

Monday, March 28, 2011

All The Wrong Peace Offerings

So........I got a bath! I was so unhappy about that...........then.........SHE had the nerve to clip my hairs! DANG! A little guy just can't live in peace and harmony.........ever! SHE decided to offer me a Sprite after I was all done. Uh, NO MOM!

Then the peace offering was this Lollipop. Good flavor, but it won't make up for what you did to me!

A banana perhaps Billy? NO! That won't do it either!

Then, it was this, still doesn't cut it MOM! What I really want is this!
OK! That did the trick! Now.........I am HAPPY again!

Friday, March 25, 2011

Rock Growing Flowers

Did you know that flowers can grow in rocks? This is my Dad's rock, and he put these Petunias in it. It is sitting in front of our house, and looks so pretty. I likes flowers! I especially like to smell them! And........I NEVER piddles on them!

Wednesday, March 23, 2011

New Lappytop

Mom recently got a new Lappytop! She said her other one was to dammed dang slow! She just hates slow things! Thats cause she is Type A personality, and is always fast, fast, fast!  She says I am type ZZZZZ. Anyways, she is showing me her new Lappytop, and low and behold, there is me!!! Yep! My bloggie even shows up better on this new Lappytop! I thinks I look pretty handsome on that new screen!

Monday, March 21, 2011

Of Course We're Irish

You betcha we are Irish! Mom hangs out this funny looking little guy every year. He kinda scares when I go outside to do my business. But I finally get use to him hanging around!
And of course I always wear some Irish attire! Though I sure wish you all would tell Mom to either buy or make me a new scarf! This one is about eight years old, and is getting kinda faded. Oh, and by the way, we had corned beef twice! Yes! Yummy, yummy, yum!

Friday, March 18, 2011

Sticking It Out

Yep! I am sticking my tongue out at Mom! Wanna know why? She had some pork loin for supper and she won't give me any! My Doc says I can NOT have pork! Use to eat it all the time till I got sick last year. Now how am I ever gonna turn off my smeller, when she cooks and eats it?

Thursday, March 17, 2011

Watch Out Peeps!

My buddy and I are on our way out to the local pub today, to celebrate our Irish heritage!
See, you can even see my reflection in the mug! Ahhhhh.... Guinness is GOOD!
Happy St. Patricks Day everyone!

Wednesday, March 16, 2011

Sitting On The Recliner

This is one of my Pup Perches! It is pretty cool up here, and I have a very good view of my Dad. There is one problem with it though, I never know when Mom is going to sit up, then my perch goes down! Sheesh! Just can't teach her to leave it up!

Monday, March 14, 2011

I'm Holding Him Down!

You see, he wants to get up and go someplace without me, so I am stopping him by holding him down! I believe I should be able to go everyplace that he goes to! I get a little tired of being stuck at home by myself all the time! Though lately, they have been leaving the radio on for me. I have been learning all kinds of new songs! Someday, I may just start singing them out loud to all of you! BOL!

Friday, March 11, 2011

Do You Think,

I am being patient?
This bowl has some good lickins in it?
I enjoyed my ice cream?
Oh yeah, Happy Birthday to my big sis Sherri today! I had your ice cream already! BOL

Wednesday, March 9, 2011

Cats And Rats

Dad has some cats and  rats in his eyes! Can you imagine? At least that is whats being said! I just don't understand this at all! Cats are just to big to get into his eyes, and so are rats for that matter! Now if this is true, why arn't the silly cats running after the rats, and catching them? At least there wouldn't be any stinkin rats in there! And as far as the cats go, well shouldn't dogs be in his eyes, as he loves me so much? Dang cats, they is always snooping where they don't belong! (sorry Madi, you are not a dang cat). Now.........Dad has to go to a doctors and get them stupid cats and rats taken out of his eyes! I would think Mom could do it, she does everything!

Monday, March 7, 2011

For Sale

No, not me you silly peeps! Our house is for sale! My folks have decided they have had enough of Central Florida! They want to move back up north, to New Hampshire! You see, my big sis, Sherri lives there and my two bros live in Massachusetts. My other sis lives in New York. Mom misses my siblings like crazy! Also the grandchildren! (One in MA and two in NY). The folks have even said they miss the four seasons and snow! Can you imagine? They miss snow? Well, what do you expect from a couple of senile old folk! As far as the RVing goes, there will be no full time RVing, but perhaps a smaller camper for some fun vacations! Time will only tell, but the house is now up for sale! Maybe these next few months will brings peeps from up north who are tired of all the snow they have gotten this year! Already had a few lookers. I remember when we were tired of Now the big difference is, no one will have to get the car out right away and go to work! Whatever, they say,
 deal with that as it happens. So if anyone wants a 2bedroom, 2bathroom, house 15 minutes to Disney, get in touch with the old folks! I don't care where I go or where I live, just as long as I am with the peeps I love! Billy

Friday, March 4, 2011


Quick! Turn the channel to my favorite program! I especially love the videos of other dogs!
Thanks Mom! Now you get off the laptop, and watch it with me please.

Wednesday, March 2, 2011


What do you call this nice, soft, fluffy pink thing you have on? May I cuddle inside of it with you?